Coast Guard Web Logo
DATE: December 05, 2005 16:38:12 AKST
For more information contact:
Public Affairs Office
USCG District 17
voice: (907) 463-2065
fax: (907) 463-2072
P.O. Box 21127
RM. 701
Juneau, Alaska 99802
D17-PF-CGAlaskaPublicAffairs@uscg.mil
17th District Phone Book

How To Contact Us:

COMMANDER, SEVENTEENTH COAST GUARD DISTRICT
P. O. Box 25517
Juneau, AK 99802-5517
Area Code (907) 463-2025
DSN (317) 388-xxxx
E-Mail Center: D17
OPFAC 17-71117

DISTRICT COMMANDER (d)
Administrative assistant 463-2025
Fax 463-2037

CHIEF OF STAFF (dcs)
Administrative assistant463-2025

CHAPLAIN 463-2038
 
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION (da)
Assistant 463-2087
Supply 463-2080
Mailroom 463-2084

CHIEF OF STAFF NAVAL ADMIN (NAVAK)
Branch Chief 463-2209
Administrative assistant 463-2767

COMMAND ENLISTED ADVISOR (dcea)
463-2036

CIVIL RIGHTS OFFICER (dh)
463-2129

DISTRICT LEGAL DIVISION (dl)
Branch Chief 463-2052
Senior Assistant 463-2050
Assistant 463-2050
Legal Administrative assistant 463-2050
Fax 463-2054
Anchorage Branch Legal Office 271-3150
Fax 271-3224

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER (dpa)
Branch Chief 463-2071
Fax 463-2072

DISTRICT QUALITY STAFF (dq)
Branch Chief 463-2047
Fax 463-2314

MARITIME OPERATIONS DIVISION (O)
Branch Chief 463-2243
Administrative Assistant 463-2242

COMPLIANCE BRANCH (OLE)
Branch Chief 463-2283
Fishing Vessel Safety 463-2292
Maritime Law Enforcement 463-2284
Commercial Vessel Safety 463-2285
Recreational Vessel Safety 463-2298
Maritime Pollution 463-2285
Port Safety 463-2285
Facilities Manager for patrol boats 463-2288
Marine Safety Offices 463-2298

WATERWAYS & MANAGEMENT BRANCH (OAN)
Branch Chief 463-2263
Waterways Management 463-2267
Radio Navigation 463-2271
Short Range Aids to Navigation 463-2267
Marine/Waterway Permits 463-2262
Prevention-thru-People Navigation Safety 463-2264
Vessel Tracking System 463-2264
Buoy Tenders 463-2265
ANT 463-2266
Long Range Navigation Stations 463-2271
Fax 463-2273

RESPONSE BRANCH (P)
Branch Chief 463-2226
Marine Environmental Protection 463-2247
Search and Rescue  (Command Center) 463-2000
Radio Systems Manager 463-2343
Communications Center 463-2330
Watch Supervisor 463-2330
Telecommunications Specialist In Charge 463-2344
CMS 463-2345
Fax (unclassified) 463-2340
Fax (classified) 463-2332
Director of CG Auxiliary 463-2245
Facility Manager
Air Stations 463-2245
Multi-Mission Stations 463-2245
Fax 463-2256

MARITIME PLANS & POLICY DIVISION (M)
Branch Chief 463-2803
Yeoman 463-2802
Fax 463-2197

CONTINGENCY PLANNING & EXERCISE BRANCH (mor)
MARITIME OPERATIONS & RESPONSE BRANCH (mor)
Branch Chief 463-2803
Plans 463-2804
RETCO Liaison 463-2803
RRT Co-Chair Support 463-2816
SERC Rep 463-2803
SORTS 463-2222
Fax 463-2820

RESOURCE & PLANNING BRANCH (dpr)
Branch Chief 463-2189
Financial Planning 463-2190
Facility Planning 463-2192
Personnel Management 463-2393
Fax 463-2197
CGC ACUSHNET (WMEC 167)
1300 Stedman Street
Ketchikan, AK  99901
Tel: (907) 228-0205

USCGC ALEX HALEY (WMEC 39)
PO Box 190657
Kodiak, AK  99619-0657
Tel: (410) 636-7600

USCGC ANACAPA (WPB-1335)
P. O. Box 1010
Petersburg, AK 99833-1010
Commanding Officer 772-4235
Executive Officer 772-4235 / 4236
UPH-Unaccompanied Housing
703 Haugen Ave 772-3691
Petersburg Housing 772-4262
Fax 772-4228

USCGC ELDERBERRY (WLI-65401)
P. O. Box 550
Petersburg, AK 99833-0550
Officer in Charge 772-4225
Fax 772-4228

USCGC LIBERTY (WPB-1334)
P. O. Box 210009
Auke Bay, AK 99821-0009
Commanding Officer 463-2350/4

USCGC MUSTANG (WPB-1310)
P. O. Box 49
Seward, AK 99664
Commanding Officer 224-5202/3
Fax 224-5204

USCGC NAUSHON (WPB-1311)
c/o ISC Ketchikan
1300 Stedman Street
Ketchikan, AK 99901-6698
Commanding Officer 228-0268/9
Office 228-0266
Fax 228-0267

USCGC ROANOKE ISLAND (WPB-1346)
P. O. Box 2208
Homer, AK 99603-2208
Commanding Officer 235-5336 / 5403
Fax 235-5340

COAST GUARD AIR STATION KODIAK
P. O. Box 190033
Kodiak, AK 99619-0033
DSN: (317) 487-xxxx
Commanding Officer 487-5836
Executive Officer 487-5836
Fax 487-5033
Flight Safety Officer 487-5002
Ground Safety Officer 487-5002
Planning Officer 487-5410
Command Enlisted Advisor 487-5570
Operations Department:
Operations Officer 487-5706
Assist Ops Officer (Fixed) 487-5586
Assist Ops Officer (Rotary) 487-5876
Search and Rescue
SAR Line 1 487-5888
SAR Line 2 487-5889
SAR Line 3 487-5890
Fax Operations Center 487-5273
C-130 Standardization 487-5118
H-60 Standardization 487-5622
H-65 Standardization 487-5622
Flight Services Officer 487-5090
Flight Schedules 487-5887
Public Affairs Officer (PAO) 487-5733
Administration Department:
Administration Officer 487-5631
Assistant Admin Officer 487-5162
Personnel Officer 487-5268
Morale Officer 487-5218
Leave/TAD YN 487-5165
Personnel Office:
Personnel Office Chief 487-5163
Yeoman 487-5078
Support Department:
Support Department Head 487-5489
Assistant Department Head 487-5591
TQM Facilitator. 487-5218
IRM System Manager 487-5177
Training & Education Officer 487-5591
Communications Division:
Communications Office 487-5144
Communications Center 487-5156
Communications Center Supervisor 487-5415
Law Enforcement (LE) Division:
LE Duty Officer 487-5145
LE Office 487-5145
LE Fax 487-5587
Weather/Space-A Office:
Weather Office Supervisor 487-5062
Weather Office 487-5485
Space-A Info Recording 487-5149
Engineering Department:
Engineering Officer 487-5816
Engineering Administration 487-5034
Maintenance Control I (C-130) 487-5804
Maintenance  Control II (H-60) 487-5182
Maintenance  Control III (H-65) 487-5825
Student Engineering 487-5895
Supply Department:
Supply Officer 487-5116
Asst. Supply Officer 487-5157
Supply Office Chief 487-5124
Fax 487-5389
Aviation Supply Office 487-5116
Property Officer 487-5138

COAST GUARD AVIATION SUPPORT FACILITY CORDOVA
P. O. Box 1809
Cordova, AK 99574-1809
Supervisor 424-7346 / 3382
SAR 424-7391
STU-III 424-3398
Fax 424-3765

COAST GUARD AIR STATION SITKA
611 Airport Road
Sitka, AK 99835-6500
Commanding Officer 966-5401
Executive Officer 966-5402
Command Enlisted Advisor 966-5446
TQMC 966-5404
Fax (Admin) 966-5514
Fax (Ops) 966-5428
Fax (Eng) 966-5533
Fax (Med) 966-5491
Fax (Sup) 966-5418

Operations Department
SAR Emergency 966-5556
Operations Officer 966-5429
Assistant OPS / LE 966-5427
Operations Center 966-5420
Flight Services 966-5580
Training / Education 966-5422
Safety 966-5407
Communications / TCIC 966-5447
Communications Center 966-5447

Administration Department
Admin Officer 966-5404
Admin Assistant 966-5405
Housing Officer 966-5578/9
Morale/CGMA 966-5405
 Admin CPO 966-5575
Records A-K / Transportation 966-5576
Records L-Z 966-5434
Computer Systems Manager 966-5433

Engineering Department
Engineer Officer 966-5406
Maintenance Control 966-5550
Survival Shop 966-5567
AD Shop 966-5553
Avionics Shop 966-5566
Metal Shop 966-5561
Quality Assurance 966-5449

Supply Department
Supply Officer 966-5526
Supply CPO 966-5527
LUFS Accounting Desk 966-5443
Aviation Supply 966-5444
 Galley CPO / CEA 966-5446
Dry Stores 966-5440
Wardroom 966-5596 / 5597
CPO Mess 966-5593
Mess Deck 966-5546

Medical Department
Medical Appointments 966-5430
Dental Appointments 966-5461
Flight Surgeon 966-5537
Pharmacy. 966-5460
Dental Officer. 966-5536
Health Benefits Advisor 966-5430
Public Works Department:
Maintenance Emergency 966-5448
Facility Engineer 966-5502
Public Works Officer 966-5500
Public Works CPO 966-5501
DC / Carpenter Shop 966-5544
EM / Plumber Shop 966-5545
MK Shop 966-5549
BM Shop 966-5507
Hazmat 966-5488

Bachelor Quarters
MAA 966-5579

COAST GUARD AIDS TO NAVIGATION TEAM SITKA
613 Airport Road
Sitka, AK 99835
Officer in Charge 966-5410
Executive Petty Officer 966-5411
Engineering Petty Officer 966-5415
Fax 966-5414

COAST GUARD STATION JUNEAU
345 Egan Drive
Juneau, AK 99801-1701
DSN: (317) 388-xxxx
Officer in Charge 463-2364
Executive Petty Officer 463-2369
Operations Petty Officer 463-2374
SAR 463-2365
Fax 463-2373
Visiting Ship 463-2780-2783
Visiting Ship 463-2784-2787
Buoy Deck Club 463-2370

COAST GUARD STATION KETCHIKAN
1300 Stedman Street
Ketchikan, AK 99901

Officer in Charge 228-0340
Executive Petty Officer 228-0389
SAR line 228-0343
Engineering Petty Officer 228-0407
Deck Dept. 228-0406
41 Dock (North Float) 228-0404
Fax 228-0361
COAST GUARD COORDINATOR OF CHAIN OPERATIONS (COCO)
 c/o LORAN STATION KODIAK
 P. O. Box 190032
Kodiak, AK 99619-5000
Commanding Officer 487-5183
COCO's Assistant 487-5583
Fax 487-5147

COAST GUARD LORAN STATION ATTU
P. O. Box 190090
Kodiak, AK 99619-0090
DSN: (907) 392-3315
Commanding Officer 392-3315
Watchstander 393-3315
Fax: 392-3317

COAST GUARD LORAN STATION KODIAK
P. O. Box 190032
Kodiak, AK 99619-0032
Commanding Officer 487-5630
Executive Petty Officer 487-5181
Storekeeper 487-5581
Monitor Station Operations 487-5561
Transmitter Facility 487-5082
Fax 487-5147

COAST GUARD LORAN STATION PORT CLARENCE
P. O. Box KPC
Nome, AK 99762-8998
Commanding Officer 642-3844

COAST GUARD LORAN STATION SHOAL COVE
P. O. Box 5357
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Commanding Officer 225-4791 / 7296 / 0917
Fax 225-0921
COAST GUARD LORAN STATION ST PAUL
P. O. Box 902
St. Paul Island, AK 99660-0902
Commanding Officer 546-2386
Executive Petty Officer 546-2384
Fax (call first) 546-2326

COAST GUARD LORAN STATION TOK
P. O. Box 479
Tok, AK 99780-0479
Officer in Charge 883-5131
Fax 883-2450

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY OFFICE ANCHORAGE
510 L Street, Suite 100
Anchorage, AK 99501-1946
E-Mail Center: MSOAnchorage
Commanding Officer 271-6700
General Information 271-6700
Fax 271-6751
Mission Management Team 271-6700
Inspections 271-6712
Investigations 271-6726
Operations 271-6724
Planning 271-6723
Facilities 271-6724
Commercial Vessel Safety 271-6725
Bristol Bay / Western Alaska Team 271-6722
South Central Interior Team 271-6707
North Slope/Northwest Arctic Team 271-6731
Regional Exam Center Team 271-6736
Mission Support Team 271-6700
Administation 271-6700
Supply 271-6700
Telecommunications/InfoSys 271-6760
Regional System Manager 271-6771

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY DETACHMENT KENAI
150 North Willow St., Suite 41
Kenai, AK 99611-7716
Supervisor 283-3292 / 3606
Fax 283-5085

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY DETACHMENT KODIAK
P. O. Box 190055
Kodiak, AK 99619-0055
Supervisor 487-5750
Fax 487-5585

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY DETACHMENT UNALASKA
P. O. Box 920446
Dutch Harbor, AK 99692
Unalaska Office 581-3466
Supervisor 271-6723
Fax 581-3468

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY OFFICE JUNEAU
2760 Sherwood Lane, Suite 2A
Juneau, AK 99801-8545
Commanding Officer 463-2450
Executive Officer 463-2450
Chief, Inspections 463-2444
Chief, Investigations 463-2471
Chief, Port Operations 463-2470
Regional Examination Center 463-2458
Fax 463-2445

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY DETACHMENT SITKA
329 Harbor Drive, Room 202, Lloyd Center
Sitka, AK 99835-7554
Supervisor 966-5454
Recorder 966-5480
Fax 966-5457

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY DETACHMENT KETCHIKAN
2030 Sealevel Drive, Suite 203
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Supervisor 225-4496
Fax 225-4499

COAST GUARD MARINE SAFETY OFFICE VALDEZ
P. O. Box 486
Valdez, AK 99686-0486
Commanding Officer 835-7210
Executive Officer 835-7211
General Information 835-7200
Fax 835-7207
Administration 835-7202
Supply 835-7201
Emergency 835-7200
Communications/SAR 835-7206
Chief, Vessel Traffic Services 835-7209
VTS 835-7205
Port Operations 835-7228
Vessel Inspections 835-7223
Electronics Shop 835-7233
Public Works 835-7234
Public Works 835-7235
Public Works 835-7236
RSM 835-7204

COAST GUARD NORTH PACIFIC REGIONAL FISHERIES TRAINING CENTER
P.O. Box 190092
Kodiak, AK 99619-0092
Commanding Officer 487-5662x301
5633x302
487-5699
Fax 487-5716




Printer Friendly Versionprinter friendly

Powered by the PIER System